2319 Lee Road | Cleveland Heights, OH 44118 |  216-371-9760  |  View Map        

Yoga for EVERY Body.

Upcoming Events

 

Be a Student of Your Body - Student Workshop Series

with Sandy Gross

Sat, January 19th Noon to 5pm

Study Yoga Mentoring Group

with Swami Atmarupa & Sandy Gross
 2/8, 2/10

Restorative Yoga : Opening to Healing Energy 

with Deb Smith
Friday, Feb. 15th 5:30 to 7:30pm

Forgiveness & Salutations : Lifestyle Yama & Niyama

with Swami Atmarupa
Sat. March 2nd 2:00 to 4:00 pm

 

 

Fine-Tuning Your Practice
A New Blog from Swami Atmarupa

Digital Downloads
Recordings of Guided Yoga Practices and More!



<< Schedule for Fri Jan 4, 2019 - Thu Jan 10, 2019 >>


Date:
print view


Fri Jan 4, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 11:00 am Foundation B (aka Classical) Devadhyanam, Debra Drew
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm All Levels Gita, Lynn Kennedy
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Foundation A/B (Open to All) Martin Murphy

Sat Jan 5, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Foundation C (experience required) Raghunath, Sali Ryan
8:45 am - 10:00 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Mark Johnson
10:15 am - 11:30 am Vinyasa Flow Sandy Gross
10:30 am - 11:45 am Yoga for Anxiety Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm Foundation A/B (Open to All) Linda Kabat
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm Mahamrtyunjaya Mantra Chanting (Open to All) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm International Day of Yoga Class - All-Levels Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Sun Jan 6, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Foundation B/C Gita, Lynn Kennedy
8:30 am - 10:00 am Intermediate (Permission Needed) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
10:30 am - 11:45 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Mon Jan 7, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Susan Gundersen
9:30 am - 10:45 am Strengthen & Tone Gita, Lynn Kennedy
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Yoga Tune UpĀ® Sandy Gross
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm All Levels Denise Clement
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm Breathe & Heal Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Meditation in Motion Lina Chae
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Level 2 Yoga Nidra/Meditation (Permission Needed) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Tue Jan 8, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:15 am - 10:45 am Foundation B (aka Classical) Deb Smith
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Katarina Cerny
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Yoga for Healthy Aging Deb Klein
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Back and Core Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Wed Jan 9, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga Capsules Gita, Lynn Kennedy
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Gita, Lynn Kennedy
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Susan Gundersen
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Intermediate Lite (experience required) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Thu Jan 10, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:15 am - 10:45 am Intermediate Lite (experience required) Deb Smith
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Katarina Cerny
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm Yoga Nidra/Meditation Level 1 Martin Murphy
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Meditation in Motion Lina Chae
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm All Levels Martin Murphy