2319 Lee Road | Cleveland Heights, OH 44118 |  216-371-9760  |  View Map        

Yoga for EVERY Body.

Upcoming Events

 

Self Therapy Clinic

with Sandy Gross
6pm to 8pm
 12/4, 12/11, 12/18
 

Study Yoga Mentoring Group

with Swami Atmarupa & Sandy Gross
 12/7, 12/9, 1/11, 1/13,  2/8, 2/10

MONTHLY IDY DONATION CLASS

with Swami Atmarupa
Friday, Dec 7, 7-8:30 AM
Open to All-Please Preregister

Restorative Workshop

with Deb Smith
Sunday, Dec 9
3:30pm to 5:30pm

 

Fine-Tuning Your Practice
A New Blog from Swami Atmarupa

Digital Downloads
Recordings of Guided Yoga Practices and More!



<< Schedule for Fri Nov 30, 2018 - Thu Dec 6, 2018 >>


Date:
print view


Fri Nov 30, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 11:00 am Foundation B (aka Classical) Devadhyanam, Debra Drew
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm All Levels Gita, Lynn Kennedy
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Foundation A/B (Open to All) Martin Murphy

Sat Dec 1, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Foundation C (experience required) Raghunath, Sali Ryan
8:45 am - 10:00 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Deb Klein
10:15 am - 11:30 am Vinyasa Flow Sandy Gross
10:30 am - 11:45 am Yoga for Anxiety Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm Foundation A/B (Open to All) Linda Kabat
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm Mahamrtyunjaya Mantra Chanting (Open to All) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Sun Dec 2, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Intermediate (Permission Needed) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
8:30 am - 10:00 am Foundation B/C Gita, Lynn Kennedy
10:30 am - 11:45 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Mon Dec 3, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Devadhyanam, Debra Drew
9:30 am - 10:45 am Strengthen & Tone Gita, Lynn Kennedy
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Yoga Tune Up® Sandy Gross
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Denise Clement
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm Breathe & Heal Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Level 2 Yoga Nidra/Meditation (Permission Needed) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation B (aka Classical) Denise Clement

Tue Dec 4, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:15 am - 10:45 am Foundation B (aka Classical) Deb Smith
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Katarina Cerny
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Yoga for Healthy Aging Deb Klein
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm Yoga Nidra/Meditation Level 1 Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Back and Core Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Wed Dec 5, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga Capsules Gita, Lynn Kennedy
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Gita, Lynn Kennedy
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Susan Gundersen
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow Sandy Gross
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Intermediate Lite (experience required) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Thu Dec 6, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:15 am - 10:45 am Intermediate Lite (experience required) Deb Smith
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Katarina Cerny
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Yoga Tune Up® Sandy Gross
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm Yoga Nidra/Meditation Level 1 Martin Murphy
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Meditation in Motion (3 wk series) Lina Chae
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Martin Murphy