2319 Lee Road | Cleveland Heights, OH 44118 |  216-371-9760  |  View Map        

Yoga for EVERY Body.

Upcoming Events

Codes for Joy: Yamas & Niyamas
with Swami Atmarupa
Saturday, Feb 18, 2-4 PM

Maha Shivaratri
with Sannyasi Atmadarshan
Friday, Feb 24, 7-8 PM
Saturday, Feb 25, 4-7 PM
Full program includes chanting & kirtan!

Align Your Body
with Denise Clement
Saturday, Mar 4, 2 - 4 PM

Yama & Niyama Monthly Study Group
with Swami Atmarupa
Sundays, 4-5:30 PM
Mar 5, Apr 2, May 21, Jun 18, Jul 16, Aug 13, Sep 10, Oct 8, Nov 5
Attend one or all!

Live Your Best Life
An Intro to the Bhagavad Gita
with Atmadarshan
Saturday, Mar 11, 2-4 PM


Ever Feel Stuck?
A New Blog from Swami Atmarupa

Digital Downloads
Recordings of Guided Yoga Practices and More!



 

<< Schedule for Sun Feb 19, 2017 - Sat Feb 25, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Sun Feb 19, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Intermediate (Permission Needed) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
8:30 am - 10:00 am Foundation B (Open to All) Gita, Lynn Kennedy
10:30 am - 11:45 am Foundation A (Open to All) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Mon Feb 20, 2017
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:45 am Strengthen & Tone Gita, Lynn Kennedy
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (Open to All) Nityatara, Cathy Prescott
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Foundation A (Open to All) Denise Clement
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Level 2 Yoga Nidra/Meditation (Permission Needed) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation B (Open to All) Denise Clement

Tue Feb 21, 2017
Class
Instructor
9:15 am - 10:45 am Foundation B (Open to All) Deb Smith
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (Open to All) Katarina Cerny
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Yoga for Healthy Aging (Open to All) Deb Klein
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Back and Core Deb Klein
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Managing the Mind (Open to All) Atmadarshan, Laura Santoro

Wed Feb 22, 2017
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 11:00 am Foundation B (Open to All) Devadhyanam, Debra Drew
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Foundation A (Open to All) Gita, Lynn Kennedy
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm Breathe & Meditate Atmadarshan, Laura Santoro
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Foundation A (Open to All) Gita, Lynn Kennedy
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Strengthen & Tone Atmadarshan, Laura Santoro

Thu Feb 23, 2017
Class
Instructor
9:15 am - 10:45 am Foundation C (experience required) Deb Smith
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (Open to All) Katarina Cerny
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga for Balance Devadhyanam, Debra Drew
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm Yoga Nidra/Meditation Class (Open to all) Nityatara, Cathy Prescott
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation B (Open to All) Atmadarshan, Laura Santoro
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Ayurvedic Yoga Nityatara, Cathy Prescott

Fri Feb 24, 2017
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 11:00 am Foundation B (Open to All) Martin Murphy
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm All Levels (Open to All) Gita, Lynn Kennedy
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Foundation A (Open to All) Martin Murphy
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Shivaratri Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Sat Feb 25, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Foundation C (experience required) Raghunath, Sali Ryan
8:45 am - 10:00 am Foundation A (Open to All) Atmadarshan, Laura Santoro
10:30 am - 11:45 am PreNatal Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
10:30 am - 11:45 am Yoga for Anxiety (Open to All) Atmadarshan, Laura Santoro
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Shivaratri Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm Mahamrtyunjaya Mantra Chanting (Open to All) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Kirtan: Call & Response Chanting (by donation) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)