2319 Lee Road | Cleveland Heights, OH 44118 |  216-371-9760  |  View Map        

Yoga for EVERY Body.

Upcoming Events

 MONTHLY IDY DONATION CLASS

with Swami Atmarupa
Sunday, Sep 9, 3:30-5 PM
Monday, Oct 8, 12-1:30 PM
Wednesday, Nov 7, 7-8:30 AM
Friday, Dec 7, 7-8:30 AM

Open to All-Please Preregister

YAMA & NIYAMA MONTHLY STUDY GROUP

with Swami Atmarupa
SUNDAYS 1-2:30 PM
8/19, 9/16, 10/14, 11/11

PERSONAL TRANSFORMATION

with Mark
SATURDAY AUGUST 25th, 2-4 pm
SUNDAY AUGUST 26TH, 1-3 PM

Learn how to use fire as a tool of transformation!

Fine-Tuning Your Practice
A New Blog from Swami Atmarupa

Digital Downloads
Recordings of Guided Yoga Practices and More!



<< Schedule for Thu Aug 16, 2018 - Tue Aug 21, 2018 >>


Date:
print view


Thu Aug 16, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:15 am - 10:45 am Progressive Yoga Katarina Cerny
9:30 am - 10:45 am Fundamental Yoga Susan Gundersen
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm Yoga Nidra/Meditation Level 1 Martin Murphy
6:15 pm - 7:45 pm Classical Yoga Martin Murphy
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Fundamental Yoga Shubhada Pendse

Fri Aug 17, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 11:00 am Classical Yoga Katarina Cerny
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm All Levels Gita, Lynn Kennedy
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Fundamental Yoga Martin Murphy

Sat Aug 18, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Classical Yoga Denise Clement
9:00 am - 10:15 am Fundamental Yoga Mark Johnson
10:30 am - 11:45 am Yoga for Anxiety Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm PreNatal Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm Mahamrtyunjaya Mantra Chanting (Open to All) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Sun Aug 19, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Classical Yoga Gita, Lynn Kennedy
8:30 am - 10:00 am Intermediate (Permission Needed) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
10:30 am - 11:45 am Fundamental Yoga Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)

Mon Aug 20, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:45 am Strengthen & Tone Gita, Lynn Kennedy
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Devadhyanam, Debra Drew
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Yoga Tune UpĀ® Sandy Gross
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Denise Clement
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm Breathe & Heal Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Level 2 Yoga Nidra/Meditation (Permission Needed) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation B (aka Classical) Denise Clement

Tue Aug 21, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:15 am - 10:45 am Foundation B (aka Classical) Katarina Cerny
9:30 am - 10:45 am Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Susan Gundersen
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Yoga for Healthy Aging Deb Klein
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm Yoga Nidra/Meditation Level 1 Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Back and Core Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Raghunath, Sali Ryan

Wed Aug 22, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:45 am Strengthen & Tone Gita, Lynn Kennedy
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Foundation A (aka Fundamentals) Gita, Lynn Kennedy
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Move Well Flow Sandy Gross
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Intermediate Lite (experience required) Swami Atmarupa (Beverly Singh)